Register Now

Town Hall

Facility Information

507 Maroon Ave.
Crested Butte, CO 81224

Facility Description
Town Hall is located in the former Crested Butte School built in 1927. It is home to all Town Offices as well as a Jerry's Gym, the Fitness Room and the Community Room. Jerry's Gym and the Community Room are a great combo for birthday parties!

Rental Information
Jerry's Gym, the Community Room and the Fitness Room are available for reservations. Please select your desired area below for more information and to submit a reservation request.

For recurring events/programs please contact the Recreation Office at 970-349-7197.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Tuesday December 11, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday December 11, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 11, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
After School Sports After School Sports-Winter Tuesday December 11, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 11, 2018 04:40 PM - 05:30 PM
Volleyball - Winter 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday December 11, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 11, 2018 05:35 PM - 06:35 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Tuesday December 11, 2018 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 11, 2018 06:40 PM - 07:20 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Wednesday December 12, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music-Winter Wednesday December 12, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 12, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi T'ai-Chi Wednesday December 12, 2018 01:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday December 12, 2018 01:15 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 12, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 12, 2018 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 12, 2018 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 12, 2018 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Wednesday December 12, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 12, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 12, 2018 06:10 PM - 07:10 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Thursday December 13, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday December 13, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Thursday December 13, 2018 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM
School of Dance Thursday December 13, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Thursday December 13, 2018 03:50 PM - 05:05 PM
After School Sports After School Sports-Winter Thursday December 13, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday December 13, 2018 05:10 PM - 06:25 PM
Volleyball - Winter 3rd-5th Grade Thursday December 13, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 13, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 13, 2018 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Reynolds Basketball Thursday December 13, 2018 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Acro Thursday December 13, 2018 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Friday December 14, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday December 14, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Friday December 14, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Friday December 14, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday December 14, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Saturday December 15, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Sunday December 16, 2018 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op: Fall Sunday December 16, 2018 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Fenlon Birthday Sunday December 16, 2018 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Fenlon Birthday Sunday December 16, 2018 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Lil Red Party Sunday December 16, 2018 03:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Lil Red Party Sunday December 16, 2018 03:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Sunday December 16, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday December 17, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday December 17, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Monday December 17, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
School of Dance Monday December 17, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday December 17, 2018 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
School of Dance Monday December 17, 2018 04:40 PM - 05:25 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday December 17, 2018 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Monday December 17, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday December 17, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday December 18, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday December 18, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 18, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
After School Sports After School Sports-Winter Tuesday December 18, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 18, 2018 04:40 PM - 05:30 PM
Volleyball - Winter 3rd-5th Grade Tuesday December 18, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 18, 2018 05:35 PM - 06:35 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday December 18, 2018 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday December 18, 2018 06:40 PM - 07:20 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday December 19, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music-Winter Wednesday December 19, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 19, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi T'ai-Chi Wednesday December 19, 2018 01:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday December 19, 2018 01:15 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 19, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 19, 2018 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 19, 2018 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 19, 2018 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday December 19, 2018 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday December 19, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Wednesday December 19, 2018 06:10 PM - 07:10 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday December 20, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday December 20, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday December 20, 2018 03:50 PM - 05:05 PM
School of Dance Thursday December 20, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
After School Sports After School Sports-Winter Thursday December 20, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday December 20, 2018 05:10 PM - 06:25 PM
Volleyball - Winter 3rd-5th Grade Thursday December 20, 2018 05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 20, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 20, 2018 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Acro Thursday December 20, 2018 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday December 21, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday December 21, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
School of Dance Friday December 21, 2018 03:50 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday December 21, 2018 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday December 22, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday December 23, 2018 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Daniela Dance Class Sunday December 23, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday December 24, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday December 25, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday December 25, 2018 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday December 26, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
T'ai-Chi T'ai-Chi Wednesday December 26, 2018 01:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday December 26, 2018 01:15 PM - 03:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday December 26, 2018 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday December 27, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 27, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday December 27, 2018 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Acro Thursday December 27, 2018 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday December 28, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday December 28, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday December 29, 2018 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dryer Birthday Party Saturday December 29, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Dryer Birthday Party Saturday December 29, 2018 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday December 30, 2018 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Daniela Dance Class Sunday December 30, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday December 31, 2018 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 1, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 1, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 2, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 2, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi T'ai-Chi Wednesday January 2, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday January 2, 2019 01:15 PM - 03:30 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 2, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 2, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Wednesday January 2, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday January 3, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday January 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday January 3, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Acro Thursday January 3, 2019 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday January 4, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday January 4, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday January 4, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday January 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday January 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Daniela Dance Class Sunday January 6, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday January 7, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday January 7, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Monday January 7, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
School of Dance Monday January 7, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday January 7, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
School of Dance Monday January 7, 2019 04:40 PM - 05:25 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday January 7, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Monday January 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Monday January 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 8, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Tots - Tuesdays Tuesday January 8, 2019 03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 8, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 8, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:35 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 1 - Tuesdays Tuesday January 8, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 8, 2019 04:40 PM - 05:30 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 2 - Tuesdays Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:35 PM - 06:35 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 3/4/5 - Tuesdays Tuesday January 8, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 8, 2019 06:40 PM - 07:20 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 9, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 9, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi T'ai-Chi Wednesday January 9, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday January 9, 2019 01:15 PM - 03:30 PM
School of Dance Wednesday January 9, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 9, 2019 04:00 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 9, 2019 04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday January 9, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 9, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Wednesday January 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Wednesday January 9, 2019 06:10 PM - 07:10 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Wednesday January 9, 2019 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday January 10, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday January 10, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Tots - Thursdays Thursday January 10, 2019 03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday January 10, 2019 03:50 PM - 05:05 PM
School of Dance Thursday January 10, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 1 - Thursdays Thursday January 10, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 2 - Thursdays Thursday January 10, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
School of Dance Thursday January 10, 2019 05:10 PM - 06:25 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday January 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 3/4/5 - Thursdays Thursday January 10, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
Daniela Dance Class Thursday January 10, 2019 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Acro Thursday January 10, 2019 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday January 11, 2019 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Staff Basketball Friday January 11, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
School of Dance Friday January 11, 2019 03:50 PM - 04:40 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday January 11, 2019 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM