Register Now

Town Hall

Facility Information

507 Maroon Ave.
Crested Butte, CO 81224



Facility Description
Town Hall is located in the former Crested Butte School built in 1927. It is home to all Town Offices as well as a Jerry's Gym, the Fitness Room and the Community Room. Jerry's Gym and the Community Room are a great combo for birthday parties!

Rental Information
Jerry's Gym, the Community Room and the Fitness Room are available for reservations. Please select your desired area below for more information and to submit a reservation request.

For recurring events/programs please contact the Recreation Office at 970-349-7197.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Yoga Co-Op Sunday January 26, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Reynolds Basketball Sunday January 26, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Sunday January 26, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:45 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday January 26, 2020 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday January 26, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday January 27, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Tots Monday January 27, 2020 03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Monday January 27, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:40 PM
School of Dance Monday January 27, 2020 03:50 PM - 06:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Level 1 Monday January 27, 2020 03:55 PM - 04:55 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 2 Monday January 27, 2020 05:05 PM - 06:05 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday January 27, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 3+ Monday January 27, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 28, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday January 28, 2020 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
School of Dance Tuesday January 28, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 28, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 28, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday January 28, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Tuesday January 28, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Tuesday January 28, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Duft MTB Rehearsal Tuesday January 28, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday January 28, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
MTB Rehearsal Tuesday January 28, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 29, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music Wednesday January 29, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 29, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday January 29, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Beginner Wednesday January 29, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Experienced Wednesday January 29, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
School of Dance Wednesday January 29, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
MTB Rehearsal Wednesday January 29, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday January 29, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Acro Yoga Wednesday January 29, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
School of Dance Wednesday January 29, 2020 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday January 30, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday January 30, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday January 30, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday January 30, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:30 PM
School of Dance Thursday January 30, 2020 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Thursday January 30, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Thursday January 30, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Thursday January 30, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Thursday January 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday January 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday January 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday January 31, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Town Staff Teambuilding Friday January 31, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday January 31, 2020 02:15 PM - 02:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday January 31, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Friday January 31, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday February 1, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Johnson Birthday Party Saturday February 1, 2020 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Johnson Birthday Party Saturday February 1, 2020 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday February 2, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Angelina's Birthday Party Sunday February 2, 2020 10:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Angelina's Birthday Party Sunday February 2, 2020 10:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Sunday February 2, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:45 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday February 2, 2020 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 3, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Tots Monday February 3, 2020 03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Monday February 3, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:40 PM
School of Dance Monday February 3, 2020 03:50 PM - 06:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Level 1 Monday February 3, 2020 03:55 PM - 04:55 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 2 Monday February 3, 2020 05:05 PM - 06:05 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 3, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 3+ Monday February 3, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 4, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 4, 2020 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 4, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 4, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 4, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 4, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Tuesday February 4, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Crested Butte @ Crested Butte Tuesday February 4, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Duft MTB Rehearsal Tuesday February 4, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
MTB Rehearsal Tuesday February 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 5, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music Wednesday February 5, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 5, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday February 5, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Beginner Wednesday February 5, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Experienced Wednesday February 5, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 5, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 5, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 5, 2020 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 6, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday February 6, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 6, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday February 6, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:30 PM
School of Dance Thursday February 6, 2020 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Thursday February 6, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Thursday February 6, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Thursday February 6, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Thursday February 6, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 6, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 6, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday February 7, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Town Staff Teambuilding Friday February 7, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday February 7, 2020 02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday February 7, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Friday February 7, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday February 8, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday February 9, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Sunday February 9, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:45 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday February 9, 2020 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday February 9, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 10, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Tots Monday February 10, 2020 03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Monday February 10, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:40 PM
School of Dance Monday February 10, 2020 03:50 PM - 06:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Level 1 Monday February 10, 2020 03:55 PM - 04:55 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 2 Monday February 10, 2020 05:05 PM - 06:05 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 10, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics Level 3+ Monday February 10, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 11, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 11, 2020 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 11, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 11, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:45 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Tuesday February 11, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Tuesday February 11, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Duft MTB Rehearsal Tuesday February 11, 2020 05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
MTB Rehearsal Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 12, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music Wednesday February 12, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 12, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday February 12, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Beginner Wednesday February 12, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Experienced Wednesday February 12, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 12, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 12, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 12, 2020 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 13, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday February 13, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 13, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Thursday February 13, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:30 PM
School of Dance Thursday February 13, 2020 04:00 PM - 04:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 1st & 2nd Graders Thursday February 13, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Thursday February 13, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Basketball - Winter 3v3 League Thursday February 13, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Thursday February 13, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 13, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 13, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday February 14, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Town Staff Teambuilding Friday February 14, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday February 14, 2020 02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
West Elk Martial Arts Friday February 14, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Friday February 14, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday February 15, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday February 16, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Reynolds Basketball Sunday February 16, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday February 16, 2020 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
MTB Rehearsal Sunday February 16, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 17, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 17, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 18, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 18, 2020 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 18, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 18, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 19, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 19, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday February 19, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Beginner Wednesday February 19, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Experienced Wednesday February 19, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 19, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 20, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Tumblebugs Tumblebugs Thursday February 20, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Thursday February 20, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 20, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Program Hold Thursday February 20, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Dodgeball - League Winter Dodgeball League Thursday February 20, 2020 07:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Friday February 21, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Town Staff Teambuilding Friday February 21, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Saturday February 22, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Sunday February 23, 2020 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Reynolds Basketball Sunday February 23, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 24, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics-Tots, Monday Monday February 24, 2020 03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Monday February 24, 2020 03:50 PM - 05:40 PM
School of Dance Monday February 24, 2020 03:50 PM - 06:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics-Level 1, Monday Monday February 24, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics-Level 2, Monday Monday February 24, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Monday February 24, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics-Level 3+, Monday Monday February 24, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 25, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 25, 2020 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
School of Dance Tuesday February 25, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 25, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 25, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
School of Dance Tuesday February 25, 2020 03:50 PM - 07:45 PM
Basketball - Winter 3rd & 4th Grade Tuesday February 25, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Yoga Co-Op Tuesday February 25, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:15 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 26, 2020 08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Munchkin Music Wednesday February 26, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 26, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Pickleball - Pick-up Pickleball Wednesday February 26, 2020 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Beginner Wednesday February 26, 2020 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
T'ai-Chi Ta'i Chi-Experienced Wednesday February 26, 2020 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Tots, Wednesday Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:00 PM - 03:45 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:50 PM - 04:50 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Level 1, Wednesday Wednesday February 26, 2020 03:55 PM - 04:55 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Gymnastics - Level 2, Wednesday Wednesday February 26, 2020 05:05 PM - 06:05 PM
Yoga Co-Op Wednesday February 26, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Gymnastics - Winter Parkour/Tumbling, Wednesday Wednesday February 26, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
School of Dance Wednesday February 26, 2020 07:30 PM - 08:30 PM